Posts

Showing posts from 2008

Have A Good One!

I know I will!!! Here's hoping that next year is the best year ever. :)

xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxox

Hobbly Goo Beer!

Jazz Smazz

He doesn't seem too happy with his endings. Looks good to me! His shirt is a bit distracting though, he should have taken it off. ;)

Never Get Out Of The Boat

Absolutely goddamn right.I mean, what the hell? This video is so wrong on so many levels, just so many levels. And on top of that, it makes no sense.Ok, apparently I'm wrong and it does make sense. The rough translation as translated by jerkface is:"I'm gonna hunt you down and do you, hunt you down and do you, hunt you down and do you, when I get out of this boat."Supposedly "pongo mi sombrero" is too filthy for him to even translate, but it's totally against the laws of God and nature.

People Think I've Got The Power

Cuz I've got the monkeys. Nope. I've got the power cuz I'll let the monkeys loose.

The REAL Meaning Of For Christmas

Right on Ricky. Fuckin' love you, Bud.

Celebrate!!

I hope Santa is good to everyone, but let's remember the reason we are celebrating. :)

Father Anderson Kicks Ass For The Lord

Cuz everyone knows, to the Catholics, the Vampire is their prey. :)

Come Sit Close To Me

Let it snow, let it snow, let it snow!

Christmas Lights at the Falls

Image

Kitty Camping!

Image
Right now they're roasting marshmallows and telling ghost stories.

One Of The Best Songs Ever Written

And I DON'T CARE if you don't agree! And yes, I'm talking to you, Mr. Deadbolt fan. I'm going to play it non-stop all night now! And I'm going to SING!! LALALALALA!!! And just to piss you off, I think he looks kinda sweet, too! Oh, and if you don't start respecting my awesome taste in music, I'm going to start playing Celine Dion constantly, so you'll learn.

Edit to add: Ok, I like Deadbolt. They rock. But so does Bjork, even if she scares you. That's all I'm saying. Variety is the spice of life!

Canada Weather Forecast

Baby Come Back

You can blame it all on me......I just can't live without you!

Come on AG, blog! You know you want to.

It's Been A Hard Day

In the city, it effects you in the most pe-cul-iar way! I've been watching way too much Trailer Park Boys.

Cold White Hell

It's snowing in Annieland. It's very pretty and all that jazz. Like a beautiful painting.

And yet, I feel nothing. Only cold, and disappointed that it has yet again come to this. The ground is frozen, the trees are bare but for their blanket of white, and the birds sing no more.

Soon it will be dark, and the wolves will roam the endless waste.

Pray for us.

Now This Kind Of Calculus

I totally understand.You, plus sign, Me, equal sign ,Us

LET THERE BE ROCK!!!

I GOT TICKETS TO TONIGHT'S SHOW!!!!!!!!! SHAI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! MR. SHAI!!!!!!!!!

WHOOOOOOOOOOFUCKINGHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!UPDATE: IT WAS AWESOME!!!!!! SO AWESOME!!!!!!!!! YOU WISH YOU WERE ME LAST NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Business Time

Oh......now how can this song not get you in the mood? Even though it's Thursday.

Canadian Police Chase

Hehehehehe.

Ich Will

Holy shit! This is pretty awesome, not just for the half naked men either, the boat thing rules!!



The original video, for the half naked men. :)

Baila Felicia!

Boom shakalaka!

This Is Just Some Guy

What a beautiful voice!

Banana Boards!!!

I'd guess at least 98% of these boards don't even have grip tape, oh the good old days. Awesome, awesome. Great cover of the song too.

Hide And Seek

Image
She doesn't think I can see her.

All Your Tomorrows Are Belong To Obama

Now this is just, it's just, just...................fucked? How confused do the kids look?? Why pull them into adult shit that they don't understand? Why use children?

I Was Devastated

RENEW! RENEW!!

For Those About To Rock, A How-To

This is hilarious!!! One of the funniest things I've seen in a while. I don't know if that's his real hair, but check out his tongue!

Pretty

Image

All Is Full Of Love

It's true. Trust me.

He Got Me

So Mr. Cali says to me today, did you hear the new AC/DC track, "When Hell freezes over" yet? I'm like, um, no. Then he starts singing it to me, "when Hell freezes over, I'll see you when Hell freezes over", and he even air guitared a solo, and i'm like nope, haven't heard it, when did you hear it?

Then he says, I didn't hear it, I just made it up. Then he started laughing his ass off. I gave him a good one in the gut.

What. A. Dick. Good song though.

This Is How They Suck You In

It Better Be Made Of Gold

Actual conversation while purchasing an audio cable:

Hey, can you open your store for me? I need a cable.

Ok, this what you want?

Yes, but 14.99?? These are a dollar at the dollar store, they're just out.

Yeah that's the breaks. It's either a dollar, or 14.99. One or the other. You want it?

I guess.

I Might Buy This Place

Image
It needs about a million years of work, but ohhh, you should see the wallpaper in the house. :) There's no shower or bathtub, but there's tons of mold! And the floors are all crooked. :)

I love it. I want to make a princess tower in the silo.

Edit for Shai: This is cement board


I Shoot Bluejays

I Made Art!

Image
Scary isn't it?

You Know Those Guitars

That are like double guitars? This is the best one.

Mind Squish until we return. And if we do not....

Kill it, before it gets big enough to eat you.

MDH

You rock my world. I hope they don't catch on that you're really Simels!

How To Jump And Live

Fucked that cracker for his rig and she was outta that town....HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!

Kevin Spencer

Something's wrong with that kid.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ADORABLE!!!!!!

For Krogstadt

Mormons getting totally owned. Totally. Owned.

Ever Get A Song Stuck In Your Head?

And then actually find not only the song but also the intro to the show you loved it from on youtube?I love the internets.

THUNDER!

Kick ass crazy bastards flying helicopters. May God bless them.

I Love

Ntodd. Seriously. It's true. He's superhot or something. I forget.

'Ere I Am JH!

I love this song. It's soooooooooooooo pretty. Here I am! Will you send me an angel?? Love it. So what if I'm drunk? SCORPIONS RULE!

It's A Fact

John Candy was very funny.

Mista Stitches Ho Mon

Annie would totally do Blanquito Man, but only if he stops shopping at Stitches. Those blue track pants are just wrong. So wrong.

You Want Your Steak?

Lazy Day

Image

When You Think Of Laura

Beautiful woman, beautiful singer, best thing about the Vice City car radio. In high school I was friends with a girl who had just moved from Italy. She had tons of records and we loved Umberto Tozzi, I used to be able to sing Gloria and Ti Amo phonetically. ;) I know Ti Amo is totally different in meaning in Italian, but oh well, it still sounds nice:



Rest in peace, Laura.

Now This Man

Image
Is worthy of being locked in my basement.He can even eat crackers, I don't care. He played Simon on ATWT, I think he was on Farscape too but who pays attention.
Edit to add, HOW FREAKING HOT IS THIS GUY???????????
Here he is on the island with Lily (who i LOVE), fuzzy pictures is mostly all I could find cept this one, but hey, it lives on in my memory. ;) Why don't I ever get stranded on a deserted island with a long-armed, dark-haired, sweet-looking Aussie?? Hmmm?

Ti Amo

I've never seen this show, but I just have to say, I love Theresa and hate Ethan. What a bastard.

I Dream Of Rain

At 2:40, goats climbing a tree. Did you know goats can climb trees? I sure didn't.

I Love A Man In Uniform

Live your life in
Such a way that
When your feet hit
The floor in the morning...
Satan shudders & says

'Oh Shit.....She's Awake!!!' Hehehe, my friend sent me that, I love it. As an aside, why the are the RCMP reading my blog? Hello Mr. Sexy!! (or Miss maybe, but let's hope for a Mr.) Do you look like the guy from Due South?? Can you send me pics?? In uniform and out, please. God Save the Queen!

Go Buffy!

I dunno if it's "better" than a looser in a harness smoking crack while wearing old film containers on his nipples, but it's kinda how I'd like to react if I saw someone doing that at Mardi Gras or somewhere. I wouldn't of course, because we live in a society, and because I can't throw a basketball that fast.

Everywhere Is War

This is damn good.

Damn WiIl Ferrell Is Hot

Haimster

I can't believe you called Corey a fake friend! And you DID SO say it. In print.

That's not a nice thing to say, and you know it. He cares deeply about you. I've had it. You sell your friends like you sell your teeth.

Phil Collins SUCKS

I Got Shit

I love the little Pearl Jam guy.

Really Cute Nerd

Remember this guy from the big gulp video ages ago?? He claims he doesn't do drugs. Hmmmmm. He has bristol board and a marker in this one. You don't need to really listen to him, but he's cute. Needs a haircut and a nicer shirt, but what nerd doesn't??

Intergalactic wars. What a cutiepie.

Annie Is The Champion

Of the world. Pinko, not so much. If you wanna run with the big dogs you can't be pissing like a pup. Just sayin'. ;) Edit to give Pinko a tiny little (hug) because God loves him.

Hot Jewish Guy

Image
This is a hot Jewish guy who is in my kitchen right now. He is not a doctor. Notice how he's hot. And Jewish. But the Jewish means nothing to the hotness. Hot is universal, there are no special types, or variations. Jewish, Columbian, Dutch, if they are hot, they are hot. Hot means hot. It means, I would probably let (generic hot) him stick it in if I didn't know him.This has been a public service announcement.Oh and HappyHNT!

Write Her In, Bitches

See more funny videos at Funny or Die

Hey Adorable

Image
Smell my finger!


Life Is A Highway

Downtown Came Uptown

Image
David Wilcox from the beer drinking area. He played all my favorite songs. I love him.


Kim Mitchell from backstage.Great. Day.

Make Me Fries

Potato wave. :)

Chuntaro Style

EL GRAN SILENCIO ES LA PURA SABROSURA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Handsome No...Good Rooking Maybe

Siaynoq!!!

"From Don Knotts' portrayle of "Mr. Limpet" to the children's favorite "Nemo" and the tuna-pitching character in the "Sorry, Charlie" commercials, we all have seen fish that can talk. But that's just fiction, right?

Well ...

Researchers say real fish can communicate with sound, too. And they say (the researchers, that is) that your speech skills and, in fact, all sound production in vertebrates can be traced back to this ability in fish. (You got your ears from fish, too.)"

We Share!

HAHAHA!! Brilliant!@!!1

I can't wait until the real video comes out, yeah, yeah!!!

Uhhhhh, shut up Beavis.

I Hate Brenda!

Los Angeles (E! Online) - The beeyotch is back.

The CW has confirmed that erstwhile Brenda Walsh Shannen Doherty will be reprising her role as one-half of Beverly Hills' best-loved Minnesota twins for a multiple-episode stint when the 90210 spinoff hits small screens this fall.

WHY WHY WHY????

Best loved??? Everyone HATED Brenda. I mean, when the show ran originally, even I wanted to punch her in the kidney. This is ridiculous, the show was WAY BETTER without her.

Stupid TV.


Ohhhhhhhhhhhh

There's no video, but this is the most awesomest version of this song ever. Annie's loving it.

Would You Like Hairballs With That?

Image

Overheard Conversation

Guy #1: I worked 70 hours this week and I'm supposed to be retarded!

Guy #2: Retired not retarded.

Guy #1: Oh retired, well I was close.

Guy #2: Close on both.

Gotta Stop Callin' Those Bitches Hos

"We can't afford to be divided by race. We can't afford to be divided by region or by class and we can't afford to be divided by gender, which by the way, that means, Bernie, you've got to clean up your act next time," Obama said."This is a family affair. By the way, I'm just messing with you, man."

WTF?????? Any woman who votes for this sack of SHIT is OUT of the Sisterhood.

Toonage

For AG

Advice For Obama ;)

Call For Artists

Not Technically A Mailbag

This was a comment left on my How To Be A Good Christian Wife article, I've brought it here so that the advice I give might be able to help others in a similar situation.

NC Wife wrote:

Needing scripture to help me be a good christian wife when my husband is not a christian husband that would be pleasing to God. He works only as hard as he wants to and when he wants to. He is mean, curses and could care less about being a better husband. He goes to church almost every Sunday but complains about everyone there. I was trying to fix him but time and time again I was told to work on me. I work two jobs to provide for us and our 3 boys. I am faithful to my husband. However, I think of leaving him each and every day but I know that is me thinking and not God. So, I need some scripture to help me be a GOOD Christian wife even though my fresh is telling me other wise.

Dear NC Wife:

"Be ye not unequally yoked together with unbelievers: for what fellowship hath righteousness with unrighteo…

You And Whose Army?

I finally saw this movie last night. It was ok, good fight scenes, but I mean, read a history book before you write a script, SHEESH!

That said, Orlando Bloom looked uncharacteristically hot in this movie.

U Too Phat!

Under a national law that came into effect two months ago, companies and local governments must now measure the waistlines of Japanese people between the ages of 40 and 74 as part of their annual checkups. That represents more than 56 million waistlines, or about 44 percent of the entire population.

Those exceeding government limits — 33.5 inches for men and 35.4 inches for women, which are identical to thresholds established in 2005 for Japan by the International Diabetes Federation as an easy guideline for identifying health risks — and having a weight-related ailment will be given dieting guidance if after three months they do not lose weight. If necessary, those people will be steered toward further re-education after six more months

Japan, Seeking Trim Waists, Measures Millions
I love it. Further re-education. :) If that doesn't work, it's up against the wall!

Alaskan Stud Farm

Always Check
The Taken List
First!

The best way to know exactly who is taken is by using the AlaskaMan's Box # which is unique to each individual. Keep checking on a regular basis.
Always check here before you attempt to contact one of our men. Hit the refresh button on your browser to make sure you are looking at our latest Taken List. http://www.alaskamen-online.com/


This amuses me. I remember something similar on Oprah years ago, might have been the same people, I can't bother looking it up, I'm too lazy. They don't let you see the men online, you have to buy the magazine for that. Which is good, because I'm not only lazy, I'm impulsive. ;) Can you imagine? Finding "husband material" through a stud farm in Alaska? Hehehe. Ok, I know it's not a stud farm, but it's close enough to make me laugh my ass off.

Hockey Night In Syria

This video pretty much says it all. Don't change the song, work it out!! I mean, REALLY! First you try to get rid of the other guy, whatshisface, now you want to get rid of what really amounts to being the second Canadian national anthem! Why? Money?

No one wants your stupid 100 grand, no one wants your stupid contest with your stupid royalties supporting whatever, everyone just wants the song to stay the same.

Get with the program!

Rock Block

2fer

Let Me Out!

Cumbia!!

Questions

Obama or Clinton, which one promises to repeal the Patriot Act if elected?

Which candidate is promising I won't be required to buy a passport to re-enter the country if they are elected? Which one will allow me to take water from the grocery store onto a plane?

Which one is promising to deal with the major issues raised by the no fly list?

Which has even mentioned any of these things?

I've asked these questions a few times. I think I'm the only one who is asking. I never get answers.

SCARY HUH???

Bag Kitty

Image
She did this to herself. Hehehe.

I Can Be Artist???

Image
I made three mushrooms with left-over concrete yesterday and they turned out just perfect!!! And it was easy! I love my mushrooms. I'm super-talented girl!!!!!!!!!!

These Things Must Be Done Del-e-gate-ly

All I wanna do when I wake up in the morning is vote for you

Obama! Obama!

I never thought that a boy like you could be the President

Obama-a-a!!!

(to the tune of Rosanna, by Toto)

Annie Wants

Nevermind his leg, Annie wants to hump his brain.

Annie Hearts Trent

Annie would totally hump his leg. Twice.

Fatwa Against Jejune Bald Guys.....

....who eat really, really crappy looking food.
And LIKE it.

Sean Avery Sucks

I mean, what the HELL???

90210 Is Coming Back????????????

It was one of my favorite shows of all time and I don't care who knows it!!

I still watch it every day in reruns. :)

I don't know if it's true, but Donna seems to think it is, and Kelly quit her new show, so it might actually be coming back!!!!!!!

How old is Dylan now? 100??? Who cares, he's still cooler than Brandon, and Steve is likely still as hot as ever, I'm sure.

As long as Brenda isn't in it, I'll watch. :)

Da da da da, da da da da, ch ch!!

Yes We Can!

"People always want something more than immediate joy or that deeper sense called happiness. This is one of the secrets by which we shape the fulfillment of our designs. The something more assumes amplified power with people who cannot give it a name or who (most often the case) do not even suspect it's existence. Most people only react unconsciously to such hidden forces. Thus, we have only to call a calculated something more into existence, define it and give it shape, then people will follow. "

Obama's mama might have been a herectic BG!!!! LOL.

Look Into My Eyes, You Want To Buy Tuna!

Image

Drugs Are Bad, M'Kay?

They Hibernate In Snowy Climes

Liberal Liars

So while braving the troll-infested haloscan of a certain site, I suggested to the earth-hating, wannabe war protesters that maybe they should get off their cheeto-fattened asses and go to Iraq to protest the presence of American troops "over there."

Sounds like a good idea, right? Put their money where their big stinky mouths are.

But nope, they are more needed here, to like protest earth hour while wondering how many ways they wouldn't fuck Anne Coulter. Busy busy busy!

So a bottom feeder troll pops up, and lo and behold they offer me a free trip to Iraq! Imagine that!!!

Of course I accepted the offer, with the condition that the tickets are purchased through lawyers and that I get to take a side trip to Petra, which is on the way and a place I've wanted to see my whole life.

Well, once the coward saw that I actually WANTED to go, of course he renegged and proved himself to be the typical liberal big fat liar.

I hate liberals, they lie, they get kicked out of bars, and t…

No Dice Sex, OK?????????

Jim's Nut Shack

Image
Sometimes you feel like a nut, sometimes they're gone.

Angel Eyes

Voltaire Sucks

My Sentiments Exactly

Image
And to all those who will get fluffy pink crap and chocolate as gifts, maybe a nice dinner out and a movie on Thursday...I hate you too.

Here's Johnny!!

Image

The Emperor of Ice-Cream

Call the roller of big cigars,
The muscular one, and bid him whip
In kitchen cups concupiscent curds.
Let the wenches dawdle in such dress
As they are used to wear, and let the boys
Bring flowers in last month's newspapers.
Let be be finale of seem.
The only emperor is the emperor of ice-cream.

Take from the dresser of deal,
Lacking the three glass knobs, that sheet
On which she embroidered fantails once
And spread it so as to cover her face.
If her horny feet protrude, they come
To show how cold she is, and dumb.
Let the lamp affix its beam.
The only emperor is the emperor of ice-cream.
Wallace Stevens