Posts

Showing posts from February, 2009

Application To Date Me

1. Must have a job. And don't give me any bullshit about being laid off for the winter, or any crap about part-time whatever. Unless you're fishing crab, you should be working every day. Every. Fucking. Day. And no office jobs, you've got to have a job where you work with your hands and get all dirty. NO EXCEPTIONS.

2. Must have a car, and not a piece of shit, but a decent car. I don't care if it's fancy as long as it isn't embarassing. And it should always have gas in it, I will check the gauge. If it's always near empty, you're probably a looser.

3. Try to be at least 28 and no older than 39. I might go younger if you're like hot and mature and stuff, but I won't go older.

4. I like candy. 'Nuff said. Or it should be enough said. But it usually isn't. So just buy me some candy and don't make me tell you again.

5. Should know absolutely nothing about computers or the internet and shouldn't care.

6. Must be able to fix stuff without c…

Dirty Deeds

Done with sheep?

Lurker

There must be more exciting things in Lawrenceville Georgia to do than surf my blog.

I dunno who you are for sure, but I have my suspicions you're a certain asshole.

If you're not a certain asshole, please leave a post so I know who you are.

KK?

Thanks. If you are a certain asshole, fuck the fuck off, why do you care what I'm doing? Hmmmm?

FUKKER.

There Are No Words

Well, I'm sure there are lots, actually. But let's just think them in our heads.

*hat tip to racymind

The Hell of the Planetary Souls

"Well I know, now, this dim lake of Auber-- This misty mid region of Weir--Well I know, now, this dank tarn of Auber,This ghoul-haunted woodland of Weir."

We're Not Doing That Anymore

It hit him in his haid.

That's Hot

Or not. What an idiot. And he has a friend to film him doing whatever it is he is doing. Or I should say, whyever it is he's doing.

I Want Fun, I Want Fun!!!

A clip from Tom Cruise's new Nazi movie. He's always hated that Hitler guy. And yes, I do like this song. I like it a lot. I'm going to dance now!

My Addiction

Best Socks On The Internet!

Image
I love my new socks!

HappyHNT!!

Elias

You're looking on the wrong blog. :)

We Few, We Happy Few....

The dead do not think about acting.

It's Funny Cuz It's True

It's Booklay

Love, let me sleep tonight on your couch....and tomorrow night too....maybe for a week or so, just until I get my shit together....