Posts

Showing posts from August, 2007

Summer's End HNT

Image
I pretty much live in a tube top and sarong in the summer. Around the house only of course. :) But summer's almost over and I'll have to get dressed eventually and I don't want to!!! Happy HNT and a great end of summer to everyone!

The Sun Shining On My Face

Remember when I said I liked sand? I do like sand, but not up my nose and in my hair. I HATE sand in my hair. Woah, I think I'm channeling that Mask dude. Remember that poem? I'll look it up....


these things are good ice cream, cake, a ride on a Harley seeing monkeys in the trees the rain on my tongue and the sun shining on my face
these things are a drag dust in my hair holes in my shoes no money in my pocket and the sun shining on my face.
That makes me want to cry. :( So does sanding floors and basically everything else. On a happier note, I went to the dentist today for a cleaning and check-up. How screwed up I must be to consider that a happier note. Sigh.

First Real Food

Image
Not all of them ate, but the ones that did pigged right out. :)

Long Day

I think today was the longest day ever. I decluttered everything, even the stuff in storage in the hot, stuffy attic. And I did it all one handed.

I've got boxes and boxes of stuff for charity. I've collected so much stuff over the years, it's unreal. It's all pretty cool stuff too, which made it hard to decide what to keep and what to get rid of. I mean, do I actually need a double-sided, retracting, light-up, Sith light-saber?? Of course I do, it's kick-ass. I'm keeping it. :)

But it's all done and organized and all that and now I can rest/die. ;)

I Call This One Mouse

Image
They can stand up and walk a bit now. It's a constant cuteness festival around here. I'm gonna miss this little guy. Only a few more weeks until they go to their new homes and I can't cuddle them anymore. :(

Big Brother 8

So we have this Evil Dick glamrock/oldman looser, who for the whole show has been calling Jen a bitch. Not once, not twice, but constantly and to provoke her. Sexist fuck, he should have been told by the BB peeps that "bitch" is over the line, but hey, she's just a woman, and oh my, check her reaction to it, she's unstable!! Or so fuckhead Dick screams at her, while also screaming horrible personal things at her. He sits beside her tonight as she's eating and blows smoke in her face. She asks him to stop, he refuses, blows it in her face again. She grabs for the smoke, he burns her with it on purpose, while claiming she's a nutcase who attacked him.

Men like him should be shot. No one stepped in. Dick should be kicked off.

This is it for me with Big Brother. I've been ultra loyal to this show, but I have a real aversion to loud, screaming, passive aggressive assholes who fuck with women in this way and think they are pure as the driven snow.

Spock Said That??

This is wrong, just WRONG. But it's great. :)

I Like Sand

How often it is that the angry man rages denial of what his inner self is telling him.
--"The Collected Sayings of Muad'Dib" by the Princess Irulan

Ascension Island Circle Things

Image
What the heck are these circle things? I can't find any information about them, just other people trying to find out what they are. Someone said they might be hydroponic farms or something, but I dunno. Google Earth freaks me out sometimes, there's tons of things in this world that I have no idea what they are. If I had a million dollars, I'd hop on a plane and take myself on a Google Earth Clarity Tour. ;) Starting with these stupid circles.

Everyone In The Pool!!!!!!!!!!

It looks like a bowl of Fruit Loops!!! You know there's more pee than water in that pool. Way more. Waaaaay more. Wave after wave of urine!!!

Fresh Picked Plums

Image
I really need a better camera. :) Can you believe my dog ate all the plums that he could reach with his face?? He even stood on his back legs to get them. He's a freak.

Wiccanist Arrested For Drunken Chanting

"WAUKESHA. Wis. - A 42-year-old woman who describes herself as a Wiccan faces charges of disorderly conduct and resisting arrest after neighbors complained she was disturbing them with chants around a bonfire she had built 10 feet from her home.

.........

Neighbors called police shortly after midnight Tuesday and, after an officer arrived, he heard the woman yelling in the backyard and found her wearing headphones, a T-shirt and underwear, the captain said.
An officer tried to get her attention by shining a flashlight on her but she continued yelling her chants, Babe said.
He said Barney at one point poured lighter fluid on the fire, in which she was burning rubber car mats and a cooler. Barney refused to cooperate with police and was belligerent, and her breath smelled of alcohol, Babe added."

linky

Chanting in her underwear and headphones. :) Hahahaha, this would be funny if it wasn't so crazy. Ok, it's still funny, I don't have to live near her. ;) But what type of …

Another Blurry Pussy Shot

Image
This is the biggest and tuffest of all the kittens. Just check out that roar!

What A Man, What A Man, What A Man

Image
What a mighty good man. I've been watching the reruns of Due South, mostly because it comes on the tv and I don't change the channel. Fraser is kinda hot though, oh yeah.

Green

Image
It's like a roof of leaves.

Blurry and Furry

Image
This one is my favorite, even if it is a blurry little thing.

Contact Juggling

Neato!!!

I Heart Kitties

Image

ROBBY GORDON WON!!!!!!

Fuck the sanctioning body! Fuck NASCAR!!! He got spun out on a caution! A motherfucking CAUTION!!! He won. Period. And now he's the one in trouble. Fuck NASCAR.

BTW, fuck Junior too. He's got the pole up his ass today, but he'll drop out of the race when it gets too scary for him. Looser.

Pussy Galore!!!!

Image
She had four. :) One still has the placenta attached, I'm giving her an hour before I cut it, I hope she takes care of it, I'm not good with the tying and the cutting and the not passing out. ;) But, oh the kitty joy!!!!!!!!! Update: And then there were five.